Most of your book’s loss today came from ON Semiconductor.
On today’s calendarAs of 9h ago
10:00 ETConsumer confidence
14:00 ETA Federal Reserve governor speaks
Your book
As of 2m ago
Book value$284,120
Today−$1,982−0.69%
All time+$18,440+6.94%
Holdings10
Book value each night1MAll
$286,102$263,480
Sep 7Sep 28Oct 16
Today’s move, by holding
RHOOD+$1,216
CCOIN+$803
MMSFT+$250
AAAPL+$166
MPMETA+$84
JCJPM+$33
ELLLY−$55
BBTC−$124
NNVDA−$1,040
OSON−$3,315
Each bar is a holding’s value times its move. Together they make the day’s figure.
Your companies
9 held · 4 followed · at the close
As of 1m ago
CompanyOn file this week52 weeksWeightToday
CCoinbaseCOINInsiderThree insiders bought $11.2M in the open market2h6%149.06+4.58%
OSON SemiconductorON8-KResults, with a guidance cut and a CFO transition38m4%90.65−23.66%
NNVIDIANVDAInsiderThree officers sold $42.1M under 10b5-1 plans2m22%192.53−1.64%
RRobinhoodHOODCongressA senator disclosed a purchase of $50K to $100K1h8%98.69+5.61%
CCrowdStrikeCRWD701.09+3.31%
CChimeCHYM20.32+11.22%
CCircleCRCL73.57+6.92%
AAppleAAPL17%230.71+0.34%
MMicrosoftMSFT15%443.01+0.61%
JCJPMorgan ChaseJPM5%241.88+0.22%
ELEli LillyLLY4%892.40−0.44%
MPMeta PlatformsMETA3%604.12+0.88%
AAlphabetGOOGL337.39+1.84%
+ Follow a ticker
Your research
2 open theses · 2 need you
As of 2h ago
Needs you
N
Data-center demand outruns supplyNVDA
ChallengedTwo hyperscalers guided capex flat for next year, against a call on rising spend.
M
HBM pricing holds through next yearMU
SignpostGross margin above 40% in Wednesday’s report
Where you left off
S
Answer: How exposed is Coinbase to staking rules?
Saved answerStaking was 18% of last quarter’s net revenue, and the proposal reaches only custodial staking.
3h
R
ON Semiconductor research notes
Research notesWatch the guide for auto inventory, not the beat.
1d
Markets
At the close
As of 1m ago
S&P 500Prior close 7,357.687,190.407,418.907,337.81−0.27%
Dow JonesPrior close 51,923.0150,912.3052,340.8051,788.01−0.26%
NasdaqPrior close 25,358.7224,580.1025,610.4025,206.57−0.60%
Russell 2000Prior close 2,422.812,351.602,468.202,412.88−0.41%
VIXPrior close 18.8915.4221.6618.38−2.70%
BitcoinPrior close 59,94556,81063,94059,489−0.76%
the monthwhere it spent the middle halfprior closenow
This week
Oct 19–23
As of 4h ago
Mon19Today
No reports
Tue20
No reports
Wed21
MMicron$104.2B · After the close
Thu22
DDraftKings$19.6B · After the close
Fri23
No reports
Sectors
As of 2d ago
Four-week return
Health CareLeading+7.4%
EnergyLeading+6.3%
FinancialsLeading+4.5%
Real EstateImproving+4.2%
StaplesImproving+2.5%
UtilitiesLagging+2.3%
CommunicationLagging+1.6%
DiscretionaryWeakening+0.2%
IndustrialsImproving+0.1%
MaterialsLagging−2.5%
TechnologyWeakening−5.4%
Fear & volatility
As of 20m ago
Divergence
Sentiment is fearful while volatility stays subdued
Fear & greed25Fear
0100
VIX18.38Calm
060
Credit
Complacent · +1.8σ
Term structure
Contango
Skew
Not held
Signals
As of 1h ago
Today
N
NVIDIANVDA
InsiderCluster sellHighThree officers sold $42.1M under 10b5-1 plans
2m
OS
ON SemiconductorON
8-KItem 2.02HighResults, with a guidance cut and a CFO transition
38m
R
RobinhoodHOOD
CongressDisclosureA senator disclosed a purchase of $50K to $100K
1h
C
CoinbaseCOIN
InsiderCluster buyHighThree insiders bought $11.2M in the open market
2h
Friday
M
MicronMU
8-KItem 8.01Set the date of its quarterly report
3d
Movers
As of 2m ago
TodayPre-market
Gainers
GSGenius SportsGENI+13.97%
IIntappINTA+13.58%
DDraftKingsDKNG+11.26%
CChimeCHYM+11.22%
PProgressPRGS+11.20%
Laggards
OSON SemiconductorON8-K−23.66%
BEBloom EnergyBE−18.49%
WDWestern DigitalWDC−13.17%
SSeagateSTX−12.24%
TTransMedicsTMDX−11.97%
Sample data · in the app this is your Home: your book and your companies come from your own accounts and watchlist, and every section dates its own rows.
Overview
price · profile · read
NVIDIA Corporation is a semiconductors company on NASDAQ. Shares are down 1.64% today, 97% of the 52-week range.
Price
vs PHLX Semiconductor
NVDA-1.64%SOX -0.82%today · 5m bars
NVDA+12.4%SOX +8.9%past month · daily
NVDA+148%SOX +72%past year · weekly
52-week range97% of range
$96.40$195.90
Convexity score
v3.4 · 6 features
87universe percentile
The readAI · 2 filings + call · cited
Three officers sold $42.1M under pre-scheduled 10b5-1 plans into strength 3 – routine profit-taking, not a fundamentals break. Data Center revenue of $26.3B (+154% YoY)1 and a supply-constrained Blackwell ramp 2 keep the demand story intact.
Sources
under the read
2 filings + call
110-KSEC EDGAR
NVIDIA FY2026 Form 10-K – Item 7, MD&A: Data Center revenue $26.3B (+154% YoY)
2CallTranscript
Q1 FY26 earnings call – CFO remarks on the Blackwell ramp and supply visibility
3Form 4SEC Form 4
Cluster sale – 3 officers dispose 219,000 sh ($42.1M) at avg $192.40
Fundamentals
TTM · FY26
Shares out24.41B
Fwd P/E48.5
Net income (TTM)$71.8B
Gross margin74.8%
FCF (TTM)$60.9B
Beta1.68
Volume212M
52W range96.40 – 195.90
Sample data · figures are fictional-but-plausible; the live terminal covers 2,000+ US names with real filings, transcripts and quotes.
Your book
Plaid · 5 accounts·+$18,440 all-time·−0.69% today·synced 2m ago
Equity curve
time-weighted · net of fees
90D
$284,120▲ +$22,640 90D+8.6% TWRvs SPX +5.9%
Your book +8.6%SPX +5.9%
Positions
10 · weight-ranked · live marks
Ticker
Qty
Price
Value
Day
Total P&L
Weight
30D
NVDANvidia
324
192.53
$62,380
-1.64%
+38.4%
22%
AAPLApple
212
230.71
$48,910
+0.34%
+12.7%
17%
MSFTMicrosoft
93
443.01
$41,200
+0.61%
+19.8%
15%
HOODRobinhood
232
98.69
$22,895
+5.61%
+71.3%
8%
COINCoinbase
123
149.06
$18,334
+4.58%
-9.2%
6%
BTCBitcoin
0.272
59,489
$16,181
-0.76%
+24.1%
6%
JPMJPMorgan
62
241.88
$14,997
+0.22%
+15.4%
5%
LLYEli Lilly
14
892.40
$12,494
-0.44%
+8.3%
4%
ONON Semi
118
90.65
$10,697
-23.66%
-31.2%
4%
METAMeta
16
604.12
$9,666
+0.88%
+27.9%
3%
ON & COIN hold harvestable losses worth ~$1,840 of offset
Contributors & detractors
unrealized P&L · $k
HOOD
+9.5k
NVDA
+7.3k
MSFT
+6.8k
META
+2.1k
JPM
+2.0k
COIN
-1.9k
LLY
-1.1k
BTC
-0.9k
ON
-4.9k
Top contributor HOOD +$9,520; biggest drag ON -$4,860 after the -23.7% guidance cut.
Sample data · a fictional book. In the app your real accounts sync through Plaid with tax lots, drift and stress tests.
Insider trades
Form 4 clusters as they print·214 filings in 7 days·41 multi-insider clusters·ask the why in
Filing tape
63 buys151 sellsnewest 38m ago · clusters first
Today
HOODRobinhood$98.69
CLUSTER BUY4 filersSEC EDGAR Form 4
4 insiders bought on the open market over two sessions – the first C-suite cluster buy since the IPO lockup expired.
+$18.4M38m ago
T. OkaforCEO · Director
BUY85,120 sh+$8.40M
S. BeaumontCFO
BUY50,200 sh+$4.95M
R. DelacroixChief Legal Off.
BUY31,400 sh+$3.10M
N. Brandt10% Owner
BUY19,800 sh+$1.95M
4 buyers · 0 sellers · open-market
NVDANvidia$192.53
PLANNED SELL3 filersSEC EDGAR Form 4
3 officers sold under 10b5-1 plans into strength. Scheduled disposals, not a directional signal – flagged but down-weighted.
-$42.1M1h ago
L. AguirreCEO
SELL135,700 sh-$26.10M
M. VasquezCFO
SELL51,000 sh-$9.80M
J. WhitfieldEVP Ops
SELL32,300 sh-$6.20M
0 buyers · 3 sellers · 10b5-1 plan
COINCoinbase$149.06
CLUSTER BUY3 filersSEC EDGAR Form 4
2 directors + CFO added on the open market the day after the Q-print. Net buying despite the post-earnings fade.
+$11.2M3h ago
D. RasmussenCFO
BUY40,900 sh+$6.10M
K. IwataDirector
BUY22,800 sh+$3.40M
B. OyelaranDirector
BUY11,400 sh+$1.70M
3 buyers · 0 sellers · open-market
Yesterday
CRWDCrowdStrike$701.09
CLUSTER SELL2 filersSEC EDGAR Form 4
2 insiders sold into the recovery rally. Discretionary sales, not plan-scheduled – a counter-signal worth a look.
-$7.3M22h ago
G. AlmeidaCEO
SELL7,270 sh-$5.10M
H. RennerCFO
SELL3,140 sh-$2.20M
0 buyers · 2 sellers · discretionary
CRCLCircle$73.57
INSIDER BUY1 filerSEC EDGAR Form 4
Founder-CEO added on the open market ahead of the stablecoin-rules vote. Single filer, but a large absolute add.
+$6.7M1d ago
V. SandovalCEO · Chairman
BUY91,000 sh+$6.70M
1 buyer · 0 sellers · open-market
ONON Semiconductor$90.65
CLUSTER SELL3 filersSEC EDGAR Form 4
3 insiders sold the week the guide was cut -23.7%. Selling into the same softness management flagged – the tells line up.
-$9.8M1d ago
A. PetrossianCEO
SELL59,600 sh-$5.40M
C. NakamuraCFO
SELL32,000 sh-$2.90M
W. BoatengEVP
SELL16,500 sh-$1.50M
0 buyers · 3 sellers · post-guide-cut
Every row on this screen is illustrative sample data, not an actual filing. The full terminal shows real Form 4 records, ranked clusters-first with 10b5-1 sales down-weighted.
Mimir exposure graph
causal map of what moves a name·drivers → themes → companies·edge weight = strength, sign = direction·trace any path in
SEEDNVDA · Nvidia
2 hops · 12 nodes · 13 edges
grounded on 9 filings · rebuilt 2h ago
Edge & node key · click a company
weak link · thin
strong · positive
strong · negative
driver theme company
The highlighted spine traces the selected name back to its exogenous drivers; dimmed edges are off-path. Strength labels appear on the heaviest in-path links. Sample graph · the live version is mined from filings and recomputed as new documents land.
Ask Convexity
sourced research · every claim cites a document·corpus: 41 filings indexed·5 sources in this thread
ModelToolsWebFilingsPortfolioScreener
You · 6:14pm
Is the NVDA cluster sell a red flag, or is the Blackwell ramp still intact? Use the 10-K and the latest call, and check it against my position.
Convexity ResearchClaude Opus · 5 toolsanswered 6:14pm · 4.2s
The signal is mixed, but it reads as routine profit-taking, not a fundamentals break. The three officers sold into strength after a +154% YoY Data Center quarter 1, and the filings show the disposals were pre-scheduled 10b5-1 transactions 3 rather than discretionary exits.
On the fundamentals, the 10-K MD&A confirms Data Center revenue of $26.3B, up 154% YoY, with management guiding sequential growth on the Blackwell ramp and citing supply visibility through year-end 12. The CFO framed current demand as supply-constrained, not demand-constrained 2 – the opposite of what a topping pattern looks like.
Revenue & Data Center mix · 8 quartersfrom 10-K, source 1
Total revenueData Center
Segment contribution explains why one cluster sale barely moves the thesis – growth is concentrated in Data Center, which drives nearly all sequential upside 1:
Segment revenue · QoQ change10-K · Note 17
Data Center
+26.3% QoQ
Gaming
+4.1% QoQ
Pro Visualization
+1.8% QoQ
Automotive
+0.6% QoQ
OEM & Other
-2.4% QoQ
Against your book, NVDA is your largest position at $62,380 (21.9% weight), sitting on +$8,100 unrealized 4. The insider sale is ~0.07% of float – immaterial to price – while four sell-side desks raised targets after the print to a $235 median5. Net: not a position-changing event, though trimming toward a target weight is reasonable risk management given the concentration.
Bottom line5 sources · 0 unsupported claims
Read
Evidence
Source
Bullish demand
Supply-constrained, Blackwell ramp on track
1 · 2
Neutral insider
10b5-1 cluster, 0.07% of float
3
Watch sizing
21.9% weight – concentration risk
4
Cited
Scope: NVDA · 3 tools active
Sample thread · in the app the assistant reads live filings, transcripts, your book and the web, and every claim keeps its citation.
Studio living reports
this report re-grounds when a bound source moves·7 builds·3 re-grounds·last rebuild 6m ago
Robinhood's Q1 re-acceleration is transaction-led – and the marginal new filing made it more so
When HOOD filed an updated 8-K with Q1 line-item revenue six minutes ago, the bound query re-ran and three numbers below moved on their own. The quarter is transaction-led – transaction re-ground to $472M, +29% QoQ (up from $453M as the final 8-K replaced the preliminary print), with crypto doing the heaviest lifting at $252M, +81%.
Revenue line
Q1 net
QoQ
8-build
Transaction
$472M
+29% QoQ
Net interest
$331M
+6% QoQ
Crypto
$252M
+81% QoQ
Other
$48M
-3% QoQ
Grounding: 100% of figures bound · 0 hand-entered · amber dots = this morning's re-ground
Sample report · in the app every claim is a bound query, not a snapshot – a source change re-runs it and the tape logs the delta.
Options flow
2,184 large prints today·$14.8B premium·net call-skewed 0.78 P/C
Flow map
moneyness × days-to-expiry · bubble = premium
+$12.5M▲ net bullish premiummoney clusters OTM-call · 3–7 wks
call buyput buybubble area ∝ premium
Premium leaderboard
net call − put · $mm
NVDA
+9.4M
COIN
+5.1M
HOOD
+4.0M
TSLA
+1.9M
AMD
+1.4M
AAPL
-0.9M
QQQ
-1.1M
ON
-2.4M
SPX
-6.3M
Bullish vs bearish
directional read
Bullish 62%Bearish 31%Neutral 7%
Fresh risk dominates – 68% of premium opened new positions. 0DTE share 51%.
Sample flow · in the app every ≥$1M print streams to the tape live, plotted by where the smart money is positioning.
Atlas
Geospatial intel·2 high-risk chokepoints active·global risk index 61·Brent $82.40
Risk atlas
8 markers · calm→crisis
High · > 70
Elevated · 50–70
Watch · < 50
Markers8
High risk2
Top chokepointHormuz 84
Brent$82.40
Read the markers
pin numbers carry through
Live geo feed
numbered to pins
1
Strait of Hormuz9m ago
Tanker rerouting after fresh GPS-jamming; XOM & CVX bid on tape risk
Brent +1.4% · tanker rates +6%
2
Bab al-Mandab34m ago
Two carriers suspend Red Sea transit, divert via Cape of Good Hope
Container spot +3.2%
5
Black Sea1h ago
Grain-corridor talks stall; wheat futures gap up, ADM watching
Wheat +2.1%
3
Taiwan Strait2h ago
Naval drill window extended near key fab cluster; TSM ADR -1.1%
Semis basket -0.8%
Chokepoint watch
throughput · w/w
Strait of Hormuz
~21M bbl/d oil
-4%
Suez Canal
~12% of trade
-18%
Panama Canal
~5% of trade
+11%
Taiwan Strait
~88% of adv. chips
flat
Exposed names
on active markers
Energy · XOM / CVX+1.4%
Tankers · FRO / STNG+6.2%
Semis · TSM / NVDA-0.9%
Ag · ADM / BG+2.1%
Sample data · stylized projection, representative geometry. In the app Atlas streams live vessel-tracking, conflict and chokepoint feeds.
Find the quality value
4,100-name universe·fundamentals synced 14m ago·5 active filters
Mkt capMid – MegaP/E8 – 22×Rev growth≥ +12%Quality≥ 62Sectors4 of 61,284 of 4,100 match
4,100 universe1,284 pass · 31%
Valuation vs growth
P/E percentile × rev growth · size = mkt cap
TechnologyFinancialsConsumerCommsHealth
The Quality value quadrant (cheap + growing) holds HOOD, JPM, F. ON & INTC sit in the value trap on negative growth.
Matches
8 of 1,284 · ranked
Ticker
Sector
Mkt cap
P/E
Rev growth
Quality
1M
HO
HOODRobinhood
Financials
$87.2B
21.4×
+71.3%
78
NV
NVDANvidia
Technology
$4.74T
41.8×
+58.1%
91
JP
JPMJPMorgan
Financials
$704B
13.2×
+15.4%
84
MS
MSFTMicrosoft
Technology
$3.31T
34.1×
+19.8%
88
ME
METAMeta
Comms
$1.53T
27.6×
+27.9%
82
UB
UBERUber
Consumer
$162B
19.5×
+44.2%
69
F
FFord Motor
Consumer
$52.5B
9.4×
+11.5%
61
ON
ONON Semi
Technology
$10.7B
16.2×
-23.7%
46
Sample screen · in the app each facet plots the real universe distribution and the sliders recompute the match set live over 4,100+ names.
Markets
Top-down view, sectors, and asset classes
Daily markets
Asset classes
Macro
Rates, the Fed, policy, and the real economy
Economy & policy
Real economy
Options
Live flow, gamma, and the options workbench
Flow & positioning
Options Lab
Signals
Insider, institutional, and event signals
Live signals
Lagged positioning
Calendar & actions
Research
Consoles, charts, and cited deep dives
Workspaces & tools
Charts & screens
Models
Quant scoring, valuation, and signal engines
Valuation views
Signal views
Alt Data
Alt-data feeds on real company activity
Datasets
Security & infra
Health & products
Demand & labor
Capital & Gov
Private capital, government, and policy
Capital views
Government views
Tools
Alerts, automation, and app utilities
Workspace
Diagnostics & utilities
Interactive preview · sample data, not live market data · ten screens are loaded: Dashboard, NVDA, Portfolio, Insider Flow, Mimir, AI Assistant, Studio, Options Flow, Atlas and the Screener