Dashboard A morning brief that opens into the terminal.Ticker Dossier One company page with the whole research stack.Mimir Events ranked by mechanism, not headline heat.Smart Money Insiders, Congress and 13F whales, name by name.Options Lab End-of-day IV, skew, greeks and spreads.Studio Research docs that re-ground themselves.
Most of your book’s loss today came from ON Semiconductor.
On today’s calendarAs of 9h ago
10:00 ETConsumer confidence
14:00 ETA Federal Reserve governor speaks
Your book
As of 2m ago
Book value$284,120
Today−$1,982−0.69%
All time+$18,440+6.94%
Holdings10
Book value each night1MAll
$286,102$263,480
Sep 7Sep 28Oct 16
Today’s move, by holding
RHOOD+$1,216
CCOIN+$803
MMSFT+$250
AAAPL+$166
MPMETA+$84
JCJPM+$33
ELLLY−$55
BBTC−$124
NNVDA−$1,040
OSON−$3,315
Each bar is a holding’s value times its move. Together they make the day’s figure.
Your companies
9 held · 4 followed · at the close
As of 1m ago
CompanyOn file this week52 weeksWeightToday
CCoinbaseCOINInsiderThree insiders bought $11.2M in the open market2h6%149.06+4.58%
OSON SemiconductorON8-KResults, with a guidance cut and a CFO transition38m4%90.65−23.66%
NNVIDIANVDAInsiderThree officers sold $42.1M under 10b5-1 plans2m22%192.53−1.64%
RRobinhoodHOODCongressA senator disclosed a purchase of $50K to $100K1h8%98.69+5.61%
CCrowdStrikeCRWD701.09+3.31%
CChimeCHYM20.32+11.22%
CCircleCRCL73.57+6.92%
AAppleAAPL17%230.71+0.34%
MMicrosoftMSFT15%443.01+0.61%
JCJPMorgan ChaseJPM5%241.88+0.22%
ELEli LillyLLY4%892.40−0.44%
MPMeta PlatformsMETA3%604.12+0.88%
AAlphabetGOOGL337.39+1.84%
+ Follow a ticker
Your research
2 open theses · 2 need you
As of 2h ago
Needs you
N
Data-center demand outruns supplyNVDA
ChallengedTwo hyperscalers guided capex flat for next year, against a call on rising spend.
M
HBM pricing holds through next yearMU
SignpostGross margin above 40% in Wednesday’s report
Where you left off
S
Answer: How exposed is Coinbase to staking rules?
Saved answerStaking was 18% of last quarter’s net revenue, and the proposal reaches only custodial staking.
3h
R
ON Semiconductor research notes
Research notesWatch the guide for auto inventory, not the beat.
1d
Markets
At the close
As of 1m ago
S&P 500Prior close 7,357.687,190.407,418.907,337.81−0.27%
Dow JonesPrior close 51,923.0150,912.3052,340.8051,788.01−0.26%
NasdaqPrior close 25,358.7224,580.1025,610.4025,206.57−0.60%
Russell 2000Prior close 2,422.812,351.602,468.202,412.88−0.41%
VIXPrior close 18.8915.4221.6618.38−2.70%
BitcoinPrior close 59,94556,81063,94059,489−0.76%
the monthwhere it spent the middle halfprior closenow
This week
Oct 19–23
As of 4h ago
Mon19Today
No reports
Tue20
No reports
Wed21
MMicron$104.2B · After the close
Thu22
DDraftKings$19.6B · After the close
Fri23
No reports
Sectors
As of 2d ago
Four-week return
Health CareLeading+7.4%
EnergyLeading+6.3%
FinancialsLeading+4.5%
Real EstateImproving+4.2%
StaplesImproving+2.5%
UtilitiesLagging+2.3%
CommunicationLagging+1.6%
DiscretionaryWeakening+0.2%
IndustrialsImproving+0.1%
MaterialsLagging−2.5%
TechnologyWeakening−5.4%
Fear & volatility
As of 20m ago
Divergence
Sentiment is fearful while volatility stays subdued
Fear & greed25Fear
0100
VIX18.38Calm
060
Credit
Complacent · +1.8σ
Term structure
Contango
Skew
Not held
Signals
As of 1h ago
Today
N
NVIDIANVDA
InsiderCluster sellHighThree officers sold $42.1M under 10b5-1 plans
2m
OS
ON SemiconductorON
8-KItem 2.02HighResults, with a guidance cut and a CFO transition
38m
R
RobinhoodHOOD
CongressDisclosureA senator disclosed a purchase of $50K to $100K
1h
C
CoinbaseCOIN
InsiderCluster buyHighThree insiders bought $11.2M in the open market
2h
Friday
M
MicronMU
8-KItem 8.01Set the date of its quarterly report
3d
Movers
As of 2m ago
TodayPre-market
Gainers
GSGenius SportsGENI+13.97%
IIntappINTA+13.58%
DDraftKingsDKNG+11.26%
CChimeCHYM+11.22%
PProgressPRGS+11.20%
Laggards
OSON SemiconductorON8-K−23.66%
BEBloom EnergyBE−18.49%
WDWestern DigitalWDC−13.17%
SSeagateSTX−12.24%
TTransMedicsTMDX−11.97%
Sample data · in the app this is your Home: your book and your companies come from your own accounts and watchlist, and every section dates its own rows.
Overview
price · profile · read
NVIDIA Corporation is a semiconductors company on NASDAQ. Shares are down 1.64% today, 97% of the 52-week range.
Price
vs PHLX Semiconductor
NVDA-1.64%SOX -0.82%today · 5m bars
NVDA+12.4%SOX +8.9%past month · daily
NVDA+148%SOX +72%past year · weekly
52-week range97% of range
$96.40$195.90
Convexity score
v3.4 · 6 features
87universe percentile
The readAI · 2 filings + call · cited
Three officers sold $42.1M under pre-scheduled 10b5-1 plans into strength 3 – routine profit-taking, not a fundamentals break. Data Center revenue of $26.3B (+154% YoY)1 and a supply-constrained Blackwell ramp 2 keep the demand story intact.
Sources
under the read
2 filings + call
110-KSEC EDGAR
NVIDIA FY2026 Form 10-K – Item 7, MD&A: Data Center revenue $26.3B (+154% YoY)
2CallTranscript
Q1 FY26 earnings call – CFO remarks on the Blackwell ramp and supply visibility
3Form 4SEC Form 4
Cluster sale – 3 officers dispose 219,000 sh ($42.1M) at avg $192.40
Fundamentals
TTM · FY26
Shares out24.41B
Fwd P/E48.5
Net income (TTM)$71.8B
Gross margin74.8%
FCF (TTM)$60.9B
Beta1.68
Volume212M
52W range96.40 – 195.90
Sample data · figures are fictional-but-plausible; the live terminal covers 2,000+ US names with real filings, transcripts and quotes.
Your book
Plaid · 5 accounts·+$18,440 all-time·−0.69% today·synced 2m ago
Equity curve
time-weighted · net of fees
90D
$284,120▲ +$22,640 90D+8.6% TWRvs SPX +5.9%
Your book +8.6%SPX +5.9%
Positions
10 · weight-ranked · live marks
Ticker
Qty
Price
Value
Day
Total P&L
Weight
30D
NVDANvidia
324
192.53
$62,380
-1.64%
+38.4%
22%
AAPLApple
212
230.71
$48,910
+0.34%
+12.7%
17%
MSFTMicrosoft
93
443.01
$41,200
+0.61%
+19.8%
15%
HOODRobinhood
232
98.69
$22,895
+5.61%
+71.3%
8%
COINCoinbase
123
149.06
$18,334
+4.58%
-9.2%
6%
BTCBitcoin
0.272
59,489
$16,181
-0.76%
+24.1%
6%
JPMJPMorgan
62
241.88
$14,997
+0.22%
+15.4%
5%
LLYEli Lilly
14
892.40
$12,494
-0.44%
+8.3%
4%
ONON Semi
118
90.65
$10,697
-23.66%
-31.2%
4%
METAMeta
16
604.12
$9,666
+0.88%
+27.9%
3%
ON & COIN hold harvestable losses worth ~$1,840 of offset
Contributors & detractors
unrealized P&L · $k
HOOD
+9.5k
NVDA
+7.3k
MSFT
+6.8k
META
+2.1k
JPM
+2.0k
COIN
-1.9k
LLY
-1.1k
BTC
-0.9k
ON
-4.9k
Top contributor HOOD +$9,520; biggest drag ON -$4,860 after the -23.7% guidance cut.
Sample data · a fictional book. In the app your real accounts sync through Plaid with tax lots, drift and stress tests.
Insider trades
Form 4 clusters as they print·214 filings in 7 days·41 multi-insider clusters·ask the why in
Filing tape
63 buys151 sellsnewest 38m ago · clusters first
Today
HOODRobinhood$98.69
CLUSTER BUY4 filersSEC EDGAR Form 4
4 insiders bought on the open market over two sessions – the first C-suite cluster buy since the IPO lockup expired.
+$18.4M38m ago
T. OkaforCEO · Director
BUY85,120 sh+$8.40M
S. BeaumontCFO
BUY50,200 sh+$4.95M
R. DelacroixChief Legal Off.
BUY31,400 sh+$3.10M
N. Brandt10% Owner
BUY19,800 sh+$1.95M
4 buyers · 0 sellers · open-market
NVDANvidia$192.53
PLANNED SELL3 filersSEC EDGAR Form 4
3 officers sold under 10b5-1 plans into strength. Scheduled disposals, not a directional signal – flagged but down-weighted.
-$42.1M1h ago
L. AguirreCEO
SELL135,700 sh-$26.10M
M. VasquezCFO
SELL51,000 sh-$9.80M
J. WhitfieldEVP Ops
SELL32,300 sh-$6.20M
0 buyers · 3 sellers · 10b5-1 plan
COINCoinbase$149.06
CLUSTER BUY3 filersSEC EDGAR Form 4
2 directors + CFO added on the open market the day after the Q-print. Net buying despite the post-earnings fade.
+$11.2M3h ago
D. RasmussenCFO
BUY40,900 sh+$6.10M
K. IwataDirector
BUY22,800 sh+$3.40M
B. OyelaranDirector
BUY11,400 sh+$1.70M
3 buyers · 0 sellers · open-market
Yesterday
CRWDCrowdStrike$701.09
CLUSTER SELL2 filersSEC EDGAR Form 4
2 insiders sold into the recovery rally. Discretionary sales, not plan-scheduled – a counter-signal worth a look.
-$7.3M22h ago
G. AlmeidaCEO
SELL7,270 sh-$5.10M
H. RennerCFO
SELL3,140 sh-$2.20M
0 buyers · 2 sellers · discretionary
CRCLCircle$73.57
INSIDER BUY1 filerSEC EDGAR Form 4
Founder-CEO added on the open market ahead of the stablecoin-rules vote. Single filer, but a large absolute add.
+$6.7M1d ago
V. SandovalCEO · Chairman
BUY91,000 sh+$6.70M
1 buyer · 0 sellers · open-market
ONON Semiconductor$90.65
CLUSTER SELL3 filersSEC EDGAR Form 4
3 insiders sold the week the guide was cut -23.7%. Selling into the same softness management flagged – the tells line up.
-$9.8M1d ago
A. PetrossianCEO
SELL59,600 sh-$5.40M
C. NakamuraCFO
SELL32,000 sh-$2.90M
W. BoatengEVP
SELL16,500 sh-$1.50M
0 buyers · 3 sellers · post-guide-cut
Every row on this screen is illustrative sample data, not an actual filing. The full terminal shows real Form 4 records, ranked clusters-first with 10b5-1 sales down-weighted.
Mimir exposure graph
causal map of what moves a name·drivers → themes → companies·edge weight = strength, sign = direction·trace any path in
SEEDNVDA · Nvidia
2 hops · 12 nodes · 13 edges
grounded on 9 filings · rebuilt 2h ago
Edge & node key · click a company
weak link · thin
strong · positive
strong · negative
driver theme company
The highlighted spine traces the selected name back to its exogenous drivers; dimmed edges are off-path. Strength labels appear on the heaviest in-path links. Sample graph · the live version is mined from filings and recomputed as new documents land.
Ask Convexity
sourced research · every claim cites a document·corpus: 41 filings indexed·5 sources in this thread
ModelToolsWebFilingsPortfolioScreener
You · 6:14pm
Is the NVDA cluster sell a red flag, or is the Blackwell ramp still intact? Use the 10-K and the latest call, and check it against my position.
Convexity ResearchClaude Opus · 5 toolsanswered 6:14pm · 4.2s
The signal is mixed, but it reads as routine profit-taking, not a fundamentals break. The three officers sold into strength after a +154% YoY Data Center quarter 1, and the filings show the disposals were pre-scheduled 10b5-1 transactions 3 rather than discretionary exits.
On the fundamentals, the 10-K MD&A confirms Data Center revenue of $26.3B, up 154% YoY, with management guiding sequential growth on the Blackwell ramp and citing supply visibility through year-end 12. The CFO framed current demand as supply-constrained, not demand-constrained 2 – the opposite of what a topping pattern looks like.
Revenue & Data Center mix · 8 quartersfrom 10-K, source 1
Total revenueData Center
Segment contribution explains why one cluster sale barely moves the thesis – growth is concentrated in Data Center, which drives nearly all sequential upside 1:
Segment revenue · QoQ change10-K · Note 17
Data Center
+26.3% QoQ
Gaming
+4.1% QoQ
Pro Visualization
+1.8% QoQ
Automotive
+0.6% QoQ
OEM & Other
-2.4% QoQ
Against your book, NVDA is your largest position at $62,380 (21.9% weight), sitting on +$8,100 unrealized 4. The insider sale is ~0.07% of float – immaterial to price – while four sell-side desks raised targets after the print to a $235 median5. Net: not a position-changing event, though trimming toward a target weight is reasonable risk management given the concentration.
Bottom line5 sources · 0 unsupported claims
Read
Evidence
Source
Bullish demand
Supply-constrained, Blackwell ramp on track
1 · 2
Neutral insider
10b5-1 cluster, 0.07% of float
3
Watch sizing
21.9% weight – concentration risk
4
Cited
Scope: NVDA · 3 tools active
Sample thread · in the app the assistant reads live filings, transcripts, your book and the web, and every claim keeps its citation.
Studio living reports
this report re-grounds when a bound source moves·7 builds·3 re-grounds·last rebuild 6m ago
Robinhood's Q1 re-acceleration is transaction-led – and the marginal new filing made it more so
When HOOD filed an updated 8-K with Q1 line-item revenue six minutes ago, the bound query re-ran and three numbers below moved on their own. The quarter is transaction-led – transaction re-ground to $472M, +29% QoQ (up from $453M as the final 8-K replaced the preliminary print), with crypto doing the heaviest lifting at $252M, +81%.
Revenue line
Q1 net
QoQ
8-build
Transaction
$472M
+29% QoQ
Net interest
$331M
+6% QoQ
Crypto
$252M
+81% QoQ
Other
$48M
-3% QoQ
Grounding: 100% of figures bound · 0 hand-entered · amber dots = this morning's re-ground
Sample report · in the app every claim is a bound query, not a snapshot – a source change re-runs it and the tape logs the delta.
Options flow
2,184 large prints today·$14.8B premium·net call-skewed 0.78 P/C
Flow map
moneyness × days-to-expiry · bubble = premium
+$12.5M▲ net bullish premiummoney clusters OTM-call · 3–7 wks
call buyput buybubble area ∝ premium
Premium leaderboard
net call − put · $mm
NVDA
+9.4M
COIN
+5.1M
HOOD
+4.0M
TSLA
+1.9M
AMD
+1.4M
AAPL
-0.9M
QQQ
-1.1M
ON
-2.4M
SPX
-6.3M
Bullish vs bearish
directional read
Bullish 62%Bearish 31%Neutral 7%
Fresh risk dominates – 68% of premium opened new positions. 0DTE share 51%.
Sample flow · in the app every ≥$1M print streams to the tape live, plotted by where the smart money is positioning.
Atlas
Geospatial intel·2 high-risk chokepoints active·global risk index 61·Brent $82.40
Risk atlas
8 markers · calm→crisis
High · > 70
Elevated · 50–70
Watch · < 50
Markers8
High risk2
Top chokepointHormuz 84
Brent$82.40
Read the markers
pin numbers carry through
Live geo feed
numbered to pins
1
Strait of Hormuz9m ago
Tanker rerouting after fresh GPS-jamming; XOM & CVX bid on tape risk
Brent +1.4% · tanker rates +6%
2
Bab al-Mandab34m ago
Two carriers suspend Red Sea transit, divert via Cape of Good Hope
Container spot +3.2%
5
Black Sea1h ago
Grain-corridor talks stall; wheat futures gap up, ADM watching
Wheat +2.1%
3
Taiwan Strait2h ago
Naval drill window extended near key fab cluster; TSM ADR -1.1%
Semis basket -0.8%
Chokepoint watch
throughput · w/w
Strait of Hormuz
~21M bbl/d oil
-4%
Suez Canal
~12% of trade
-18%
Panama Canal
~5% of trade
+11%
Taiwan Strait
~88% of adv. chips
flat
Exposed names
on active markers
Energy · XOM / CVX+1.4%
Tankers · FRO / STNG+6.2%
Semis · TSM / NVDA-0.9%
Ag · ADM / BG+2.1%
Sample data · stylized projection, representative geometry. In the app Atlas streams live vessel-tracking, conflict and chokepoint feeds.
Find the quality value
4,100-name universe·fundamentals synced 14m ago·5 active filters
Mkt capMid – MegaP/E8 – 22×Rev growth≥ +12%Quality≥ 62Sectors4 of 61,284 of 4,100 match
4,100 universe1,284 pass · 31%
Valuation vs growth
P/E percentile × rev growth · size = mkt cap
TechnologyFinancialsConsumerCommsHealth
The Quality value quadrant (cheap + growing) holds HOOD, JPM, F. ON & INTC sit in the value trap on negative growth.
Matches
8 of 1,284 · ranked
Ticker
Sector
Mkt cap
P/E
Rev growth
Quality
1M
HO
HOODRobinhood
Financials
$87.2B
21.4×
+71.3%
78
NV
NVDANvidia
Technology
$4.74T
41.8×
+58.1%
91
JP
JPMJPMorgan
Financials
$704B
13.2×
+15.4%
84
MS
MSFTMicrosoft
Technology
$3.31T
34.1×
+19.8%
88
ME
METAMeta
Comms
$1.53T
27.6×
+27.9%
82
UB
UBERUber
Consumer
$162B
19.5×
+44.2%
69
F
FFord Motor
Consumer
$52.5B
9.4×
+11.5%
61
ON
ONON Semi
Technology
$10.7B
16.2×
-23.7%
46
Sample screen · in the app each facet plots the real universe distribution and the sliders recompute the match set live over 4,100+ names.
Markets
Top-down view, sectors, and asset classes
Daily markets
Asset classes
Macro
Rates, the Fed, policy, and the real economy
Economy & policy
Real economy
Options
Live flow, gamma, and the options workbench
Flow & positioning
Options Lab
Signals
Insider, institutional, and event signals
Live signals
Lagged positioning
Calendar & actions
Research
Consoles, charts, and cited deep dives
Workspaces & tools
Charts & screens
Models
Quant scoring, valuation, and signal engines
Valuation views
Signal views
Alt Data
Alt-data feeds on real company activity
Datasets
Security & infra
Health & products
Demand & labor
Capital & Gov
Private capital, government, and policy
Capital views
Government views
Tools
Alerts, automation, and app utilities
Workspace
Diagnostics & utilities
Interactive preview · sample data, not live market data · ten screens are loaded: Dashboard, NVDA, Portfolio, Insider Flow, Mimir, AI Assistant, Studio, Options Flow, Atlas and the Screener
A session
Composite, sample data
The workflow is the product.
01Signal arrives
Insider Flow06:14
Form 4 cluster
3 officers · $42.1M · 10 days
02Context attaches
Ticker DossierNVDA
$213.40SOX +0.4%
10-Q FY26 Q2 · standardized
03AI writes with receipts
AI AssistantCited
Three officers bought $42.1M in ten days1, after the FY26 Q210-Q2.